Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Give me a G! Give me a O! What does that spell!? GO GO GO!!!

Hi again!!! Tommorrow is our first cheerleading practice!!! Im sooooo excited!!! We get to go over the cheers we have already learned and learn new ones!!! We get to cheer and go to pep ralleys!!! YAY!!!! Also today was a good day!!!


Monday, October 11, 2010

Whos the Teen!!?? ME!!!

HI!!! Im Morgan!!! If you have ever read my previous blog Fruziny Girl then you probably already know who I am!!! My blog started doing some crazy things so I got frustrated and decided to move on to this blog!!! My blog "Life of a Teen" Is all about my days in middle school, drama, and how I get through it all! Im sooo excited to start this blog  because now I can refresh on everything!!! Well, I better start!!!

                       Morgan (the crazy one) :D